Sales & Support: +612 9553 7217

Free discreet shipping on orders over Australia - best price guarantee

Privacy Policy

The Australian sex toy retail site values your privacy and complies with all the guidelines.

SEX-TOY AUSTRALIA PRIVACY POLICY

The Privacy Act 1988

Under this act, agencies and companies are required to establish standards for collection and handling of personal information of customers. A breach of this policy by an agency is considered to be a violation of the privacy of an individual which is punishable by law.

At Sex-Toy Australia (sex-toy.com.au), we protect the privacy of our customers.

We abide by the Privacy Act of 1988 of Australia which covers the collection, usage, storage and disclosure of your personal information that you provide when you purchase from us. Personal information includes, but not limited to, your name, address, contact details, and products you availed or viewed. By using our website and making a purchase from Sex-toy Australia, you hereby agree to its Terms and Conditions.

Our Privacy Policy is only applicable to our website and only applies to our customers who visit, use, and purchase from our website. This policy does not cover other information gathered through other marketing channels.

Sex-Toy Australia also believes in protecting your children while they browse the internet. Parents should be the one responsible in guiding, monitoring, and checking their kid's online activities. In the event that your child provided any personal information, please contact us immediately, and we will make the effort to quickly remove those personal details from our database.

If you have any other questions regarding our Privacy Policy, kindly contact us, and we will get back to you as soon as possible.

Frequently Asked Questions About Our Privacy Policy

What information do you require when I purchase your product?

During purchase, you are required to provide your name, address, e-mail address and contact details which are directed to our highly protected and secure database system. Please make sure that the information you provide are correct and true to ensure a smooth delivery of your order. Sex-toy.com.au will not be held liable for products not properly delivered due to incorrect or misleading information that you provided.

Do you share our information?

Here at Sex-toy Australia, we protect your information as much as we care about our credibility. We do not offer, trade, disclose, or rent our customers' information. We are also very discreet during the delivery of your product. Sex-toy Australia also believes that our sensational products may be considered taboo in some regions and by different groups of people, so we make sure that everything is kept in private.

How can I ensure delivery of my product?

After you make your purchase, we will send you a confirmation e-mail that includes the details of the item. Once we finalize your order on our end, we will send another email regarding the delivery of the product. Just in case the item that you ordered is out of stock or if other issues arise, we will immediately inform you. We will also contact you if there are unfilled information on your order. You may also receive a subscription offer to our newsletter from time to time which you may unsubscribe to if you don't want to receive such e-mails.

Do you use cookies?

Yes, we do. Cookies help us to make sure that you have an amazing shopping experience. It also enables you to leave your products in your shopping cart and confirm your purchase at a later time. We also use cookies to check which products get viewed frequently, how site visitors engage with our page, analyze purchasing trends, gathering buyers general information and managing our site. This helps us improve our page to serve you better.

Other Privacy Concerns

We provide top security for your details but Sex-toy Australia also holds the rights to redirect your details to authorities if we believe and have proven that you have violated our terms and conditions associated with using sex-toy.com.au or if you have malicious intent that may cause harm to the interest of our company.

Australian Privacy Principles

Sex-Toy Australia adheres to the privacy principles set out as follows: the transparency when it comes to handling personal information which includes having a privacy policy, openness about the usage and storage of your personal information, informing customers about how information will be used during the transaction, keeping a secure database for personal information.